Personal Information

Work address: 9 Institutskiy per., Dolgoprudny, Moscow Region, 141700, Russian Federation
Tel: Mobile: +7 926 225 52 68, +7 921 790 12 45
Email:
Date of birth: 27 June 1991

Education

Dates: 2012 - 2014
Name of organization: Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
Title of qualification: Master of Physical and Mathematical Sciences

Dates: 2008 - 2012
Name of organization: Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
Title of qualification: Bachelor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences with distinction

Dates: 2004 - 2008
Name of organization: Lyceum “Physical-Technical School” (www.school.ioffe.ru/school)

Dates: 1998 - 2004
Name of organization: Gymnasium 470, Saint Petersburg

Work experience

Dates: 2014 – Present time
Work address: Laboratory for structural biology of GPCRs, 9 Institutskiy per., Dolgoprudny, Moscow Region, 141700, Russian Federation (www.biomrc.org)
Title: Researcher

Dates: 2012 – 2014
Work address: Laboratory "Metamaterials", NRU ITMO, 197101, Birjevaja line V.O., 14, Saint Petersburg, Russia (www.metalab.ifmo.ru)
Title: Engineer

Dates: 2011 - 2012
Work address: National Research Centre “Kurchatov Institute”
Title: Researcher

Dates: 2010
Work address: Saint Petersburg Summer Physical School
Title: Lecturer

Dates: 2008 - 2010
Work address: Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
Title: Coach of National Team for IPho

Research Interests and Background

X-ray Structural Analysis and Crystallography (carried out measurements for different samples, identified structure); Continuum Electrodinamics (investigated the problem of a thin conductive insulator in a high-frequency electromagnetic field); Nuclear Process Simulation (investigated the near-emitter space in thermoemission converter, simulated the processes); Molecular Dynamics (investigated lipid bilayer simulation, membrane proteins); Photonic Metamaterials (investigated plasmonic waves, graphene, multilayer systems); Tomographic Picture of Quantum Mechanics (investigated tomograms for two-spin systems)

  • Laureate of All Russian Potanin's scholarship (2009-present)
  • Laureate of Abramov's scholarship, MIPT (2009-2011)
  • Laureate of All Russian Competition “The Hope of Russia” (2008)
  • International Physics Olympiad, Gold medal (2008)
  • Russian Physics Olympiad, second place (2008)
  • Saint Petersburg Mathematical Olympiad, third place (2008)
  • Russian Physics Olympiad, third place (2007)
  • International Junior Science Olympiad, silver and bronze medal (2007)
  • Russian Physics Olympiad first place (2006)
  • Laureate of International Competition “Prometeus Star” (2006)
  • Saint Peterdburg Physics Olympiad, second place (2005) (competing with the students of my age)
  • Saint Peterdburg Physics Olympiad, third place (2005) (competing with senior students)
  • Saint Petersburg Physics Olympiad, first place (2004, 2006-2008)

List of journal papers